Braque du Bourbonnais

National Specialty, Chartres, 14th of June 2014

Version Française

Judges: Bernard Garcia, Norman Deschuymere

Assessors: Jeannette Larive, Catherine Fauquembert, Yannick Musereau, Pascal Bouée

Males:

Male Open Class:

-1st Exc, CACS-BIS, best male, winner of the nicest Bourbonnais of the year challenge and of the “Sourya” challenge of the nicest head: Capy du Pech du Cayrol (owner Sudret-Le Pech, breeder Sudret-Le Pech) pedigree

-2nd Exc, RCACS: Django du Fief d'Epsom (owner Gardet, breeder Byttebier) pedigree

-3rd Exc: Ector du Rocher des Jastres (owner Laroche-Haddadene, breeder Comte) pedigree

-4th Exc: Helios de la Lande de Bourberouge (owner Ropital, breeder Poupinet) pedigree

-5th Exc: Diouck du Pontelle de Maicou (owner Audebert, breeder Mallet) pedigree

Male Intermediate Class:

-1st Exc: Heden du Clos de la Chevardière (owner Vincent, breeder Tuaux-Quenaon) pedigree

Male Junior Class:

-1st Exc: Isidore de la Croix Saint Urbain (owner Lescure, breeder Lescure) pedigree

-2nd Exc: I'Yes du Fief d'Epsom (owner Versaveau, breeder Byttebier) pedigree

Male Champion Class:

-1st Exc: Cesar (owner Jean-Marie Méric-Villeneuve, breeder Pascal Bruneau) pedigree

-2nd Exc: Ethan des Peuts Prés (owner Rubens Vaglio, breeder Bassuel) pedigree

Male Veteran Class:

-1st Exc: Brac du Chene Grive (owner Delamare, breeder Delamare) pedigree

-2nd Exc: Bounty du Pontelle de Maicou (owner Audebert, breeder Mallet) pedigree

Females:

Female Open Class:

-1st Exc, RCACS: Eider du Chene Grive (owner Delamare, breeder Delamare) pedigree

-2nd Exc: Geraldine du Pech du Cayrol (owner Sudret-LePech, breeder Sudret-LePech) pedigree

-3rd Exc: Helfie de la Bénigousse (owner Tuaux/Quénaon, breeder Buot) pedigree

-4th Exc: Gaystar du Pech du Cayrol (owner Marc & Yves Sudret-Le Pech, breeder Marc & Yves Sudret-Le Pech) pedigree

-Exc: Hasta (owner Duriez, breeder Dereme) pedigree

-Very Good: Frisette des Peuts Prés (owner Brebel, breeder Bassuel) pedigree

Female Working Class:

-1st Exc: Hera de la Bénigousse (owner Meric Villeneuve, breeder Buot) pedigree

Female Junior Class:

-1st Exc: Iska de la Croix Saint Urbain (owner Audebert, breeder Lescure) pedigree

-2nd Exc: Iota (owner Tuaux Philippe/Quenaon Fabienne, breeder Jérôme Ampoulange) pedigree

-3rd Exc: Irina du Pech du Cayrol (owner Marc & Yves Sudret-Le Pech, breeder Marc & Yves Sudret-Le Pech) pedigree

Female Champion Class:

-1st Exc, best female, BOS: Estree de la Benigousse (owner Rubens Vaglio, breeder Buot) pedigree

Female Veteran Class:

-1st Exc: Vae Soli du Fief d'Epsom (owner Byttebier, breeder Byttebier) pedigree